9. Coesfelder Citylauf, 12. Oktober 2002
Ergebnis M35 10 km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Klaus Eckstein LC Nordhorn 67     7.  31:44   31:50   07:58   07:51   07:58   08:02 
    2. Andre Karneth LT Münster 67   15.  35:58   36:05   08:51   09:00   09:10   09:02 
    3.   ESV Münster 64   17.  36:39   36:46   09:17   09:08   09:16   09:04 
    4. Joachim Peyker Tri Finish Münster 66   18.  36:43   36:50   09:18   09:08   09:15   09:07 
    5. Guido Kamp VFL Ahaus 67   19.  36:47   36:54   09:17   09:10   09:14   09:11 
    6. Andreas Besseling LSF Münster 66   33.  38:12   38:18   09:08   09:38   09:49   09:42 
    7. Roland Alfert TB Burgsteinfurt 66   35.  38:15   38:22   09:29   09:29   09:39   09:44 
    8. Reinhard Zumdick LSF Münster 63   46.  39:13   39:25   09:53   09:50   09:57   09:43 
    9. Hermann Bröker LG Emsdetten 63   48.  39:18   39:26   09:55   09:48   09:56   09:45 
  10. Hermann Bruch Lauftreff Ochtrup 65   51.  39:23   39:31   09:52   09:43   10:03   09:52 
  11. Matthias Schütte Tornado Gescher 64   55.  39:26   39:35   09:44   09:49   10:06   09:54 
  12. Karsten Sengstock LAG Gütersloh 65   56.  39:30   39:37   09:48   09:55   10:03   09:50 
  13. Hermann Vehof TV Vreden 63   57.  39:42   39:51   09:56   10:00   10:03   09:51 
  14. Uwe Reuter DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 63   61.  39:51   40:01   10:00   09:55   10:02   10:03 
  15. Hermann Hellmann DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 63   68.  40:11   40:23   09:54   10:00   10:14   10:14 
  16. Thomas Perdun   67   75.  40:37   40:47   10:08   10:02   10:16   10:20 
  17. Michael Bock BSG WestLB 65   80.  41:05   41:14   09:58   10:37   10:33   10:05 
  18. Andreas Peek SC Südlohn 28 67   83.  41:07   41:18   10:15   10:19   10:35   10:08 
  19. Stefan Chrzanowski LSF Münster 66   88.  41:14   41:27   10:28   10:31   10:18   10:09 
  20. Gregor Veauthier   63   89.  41:14   41:29   10:31   10:19   10:24   10:13 
  21. Egbert Grosse-Ahlert Tornado Gescher 64   92.  41:25   41:33   10:16   10:20   10:29   10:26 
  22.   RSG Legden 66   94.  41:34   41:45   10:35   10:31   10:31   10:06 
  23. Bernd Kernebeck TV Vreden 63   98.  41:54   42:04   10:34   10:30   10:36   10:23 
  24. Dirk Wortmann TV Herdingen 65 103.  42:11   42:29   10:54   10:28   10:36   10:29 
  25. Andreas Unger Bundeswehr 66 114.  42:54   43:09   11:15   10:33   10:36   10:43 
  26. Ludger Niehaus Laufteam Gescher 64 117.  43:00   43:15   10:50   10:51   10:59   10:33 
  27. Georg Stockhoff TSV Raesfeld 67 121.  43:07   43:16   10:22   10:51   11:10   10:52 
  28. Jochen Bömer ESV Coesfeld 65 125.  43:25   43:44   10:52   10:50   11:03   10:58 
  29. Harald Struck BSG Lagnese-Iglo 65 140.  43:59   44:08   10:56   11:09   11:10   10:52 
  30. Udo Damhus DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 67 145.  44:09   44:28   11:15   10:55   11:18   10:59 
  31. Mario Hempel   66 146.  44:12   44:26   10:54   10:55   11:20   11:16 
  32. Rüdiger Ahrens   63 152.  44:23   44:35   11:21   10:54   11:13   11:06 
  33. Herbert Kappelhoff LT Ochtrup 63 154.  44:29   44:40   11:25   11:00   11:15   10:59 
  34.     65 155.  44:30   44:45   11:03   11:21   11:18   11:02 
  35. Uwe Beekmans DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 63 167.  45:20   45:36   11:45   11:05   11:28   11:17 
  36. Werner Ebbert   66 173.  45:33   45:47   11:40   11:26   11:33   11:08 
  37. Uwe Lammers LG Fichtenvenn Rhein 65 175.  45:39   45:50   11:13   11:18   11:50   11:28 
  38. Klaus Beckhoff   64 181.  46:04   46:21   11:19   11:45   11:51   11:24 
  39. Stefan Hölker   64 183.  46:06   46:26   11:45   11:32   11:41   11:27 
  40. Andreas Haselhoff   65 184.  46:09   46:24   11:35   11:36   11:34   11:37 
  41.     67 188.  46:25   46:48   12:41   11:40   11:37   10:48 
  42. Hans-Werner Albersmann   66 191.  46:31   46:54   12:22   11:32   11:35   11:23 
  43. Stefan Averesch Billerbeck 67 218.  47:41   48:07   12:39   12:06   12:05   11:16 
  44. Andreas Bomkamp TV Vreden 64 223.  47:53   48:10   12:17   11:58   12:05   11:49 
  45. Thomas Averkamp   67 226.  48:08   48:40   12:59   11:51   11:53   11:55 
  46. Hartmuth Averes-Neumann LC Nordhorn 64 231.  48:23   48:50   12:53   12:12   12:11   11:33 
  47. Michael Schmitz LG Coesfeld 64 233.  48:24   48:49   13:01   11:54   12:04   11:48 
  48. Carsten Winkelmann   65 244.  48:58   49:26   12:24   12:07   12:19   12:36 
  49.   LG Coesfeld 63 247.  49:01   49:16   12:13   12:18   12:26   12:18 
  50.     67 253.  49:20   49:44   12:42   11:54   12:24   12:43 
  51. Roland Plesker DJK Coesfeld 65 256.  49:25   49:41   11:57   12:18   12:44   12:41 
  52. Robert Schröder KfAZ Coesfeld 67 269.  50:19   50:51   13:19   12:27   12:40   12:24 
  53. Rolf Athmer LG Coesfeld 67 279.  51:23   51:51   14:02   13:04   12:33   12:12 
  54. Andreas Fehmer DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 65 282.  51:28   51:50   13:12   12:52   12:58   12:47 
  55. Michael Löbbing   63 296.  51:51   52:17   13:31   13:06   12:59   12:40 
  56. Thomas Leipelt   64 297.  51:51   52:14   13:06   12:50   13:06   13:10 
  57. Andreas Bönki Bundeswehr 63 332.  54:29   54:58   14:16   13:29   13:44   13:28 
  58. Thomas Simon   65 354.  57:15   57:36   13:50   14:00   14:38   15:07 
  59. Roland Jantschuk   65 366. 01:02:07 01:02:40  14:56   14:51   16:06   16:46