9. Coesfelder Citylauf, 12. Oktober 2002
Ergebnis M40 10 km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Ralf Kropp Endspurt OWL 62     9.  32:39   32:45   08:07   08:15   08:14   08:08 
    2. Frank Traeger   62   13.  34:41   34:49   08:37   08:37   08:50   08:44 
    3. Rainer Michalski LG Dorsten 60   39.  38:35   38:42   09:46   09:38   09:35   09:42 
    4. Thomas Ritter LG Rheine Elte 60   41.  38:42   38:50   09:38   09:42   09:48   09:41 
    5. Hubert Bayer-Eynck Grün-Weiá Nottuln 58   52.  39:23   39:31   09:53   09:51   09:57   09:49 
    6. Dieter Hemsing   62   54.  39:25   39:32   09:21   09:49   10:13   10:08 
    7. Günter Lehnert LG Olympia Dortmund 61   58.  39:43   39:53   10:09   09:56   09:55   09:51 
    8. Karl-Heinz Moschner BSG Lagnese-Iglo 61   66.  40:09   40:17   10:17   10:02   10:08   09:49 
    9. Georg Roling   59   79.  40:58   41:11   10:40   10:06   10:13   10:10 
  10. Günter Effkemann LG Coesfeld 60   81.  41:05   41:18   10:24   10:13   10:23   10:17 
  11. Andreas Fateh   60   99.  41:54   42:03   10:15   10:22   10:50   10:35 
  12. Gerd Böyer VfL Ahaus 58 108.  42:42   42:54   10:52   10:28   10:38   10:54 
  13. Gerhard Kruck Lauf Team Unna 59 112.  42:49   43:01   10:58   10:53   10:53   10:16 
  14. Christian Prost Coesfeld 60 118.  43:01   43:23   11:31   10:31   10:37   10:42 
  15.   SC Nordwalde 62 124.  43:16   43:36   11:05   10:47   10:58   10:44 
  16. Josef Groáe-Leusbrock Laufteam Gescher 58 128.  43:46   44:10   11:29   11:11   11:05   10:24 
  17. Franjo Herting ESV Coesfeld 62 129.  43:46   44:05   11:15   10:50   11:02   10:57 
  18. Heiner Annegarn   59 153.  44:27   44:43   11:27   11:07   11:12   10:56 
  19. Christian Hille DJK Coesfeld 61 157.  44:38   44:51   11:17   11:03   11:23   11:06 
  20. Heinz Stockbrink Laufteam Gescher 59 168.  45:20   45:36   10:58   11:23   11:40   11:33 
  21. Dirk Alck TuB Bocholt 58 171.  45:23   45:39   11:21   11:14   11:35   11:28 
  22.   MKE-Lauf-Team 62 174.  45:36   45:48   10:53   11:16   11:50   11:48 
  23. Reinhard Lange   59 177.  45:41   45:57   11:39   11:17   11:42   11:18 
  24. Wolfgang Paá Multi-Sport-Borken 61 186.  46:12   46:32   12:15   11:26   11:33   11:16 
  25. Franz Schoo MC Menden 58 197.  46:51   47:15   12:04   11:30   11:43   11:56 
  26. Manfred Kattner   59 199.  46:54   47:24   12:58   11:45   11:34   11:05 
  27. Erich Hayck Laufteam Gescher 59 201.  47:08   47:29   12:30   12:07   11:29   11:22 
  28. Ulrich Hendker   60 203.  47:09   47:36   12:46   11:32   11:41   11:36 
  29. Holger Döring Bundeswehr 62 210.  47:25   47:53   12:42   11:40   11:45   11:44 
  30. Thomas Bertelmann DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 62 214.  47:31   47:56   12:58   11:50   11:37   11:30 
  31. Rolf Schulze-Dinkelborg   58 235.  48:30   48:55   12:57   12:41   11:47   11:28 
  32. Rüdiger Omelanowsky   61 240.  48:35   48:47   12:19   12:04   12:18   12:04 
  33. Hubert Gerleve   59 243.  48:50   49:05   12:28   12:19   12:23   11:53 
  34. Ralf Pascher   61 252.  49:20   49:46   12:39   12:07   12:34   12:25 
  35. Uwe Thomas LG Coesfeld 61 260.  49:32   49:49   12:23   12:22   12:50   12:13 
  36. Bernd Böckers LSF Münster 59 261.  49:41   50:01   12:53   12:23   12:35   12:08 
  37. Josef Mersmann   59 262.  49:42   50:00   13:16   12:36   12:14   11:53 
  38. Manfred Efsing   60 264.  49:49   50:01   12:51   12:13   12:31   12:25 
  39. Jan Kleij BSG Lagnese-Iglo 60 266.  49:54   50:24   12:33   12:42   12:45   12:22 
  40.   EVC Massen 60 273.  50:48   51:09   12:49   12:43   12:52   12:44 
  41. Josef Epping   60 276.  51:18   51:49   14:09   12:38   12:35   12:25 
  42. Jürgen Reykowski DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 58 280.  51:25   51:51   13:38   13:33   12:29   12:10 
  43. Jörg Bartikowski   60 289.  51:41   52:03   12:21   12:40   13:27   13:34 
  44. Martin Wolter LG Coesfeld 59 290.  51:41   52:04   13:17   12:39   13:07   13:00 
  45. Theo Löbbing   59 306.  52:33   52:59   13:30   13:08   13:07   13:14 
  46. Martin Hölscher   59 323.  53:35   54:04   14:01   13:21   13:17   13:23 
  47. Willy Pauly-Steimer   60 325.  53:37   54:05   14:06   13:23   13:30   13:04 
  48. Reinhard Gesing   59 330.  54:21   54:49   14:02   13:41   13:48   13:16 
  49.   Bundeswehr 59 337.  55:32   56:03   13:56   13:45   14:18   14:02 
  50. Heinz-Dieter Lange DJK Coesfeld 60 362.  59:51  01:00:23  15:06   14:33   15:30   15:13