9. Coesfelder Citylauf, 12. Oktober 2002
Ergebnis M45 10 km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Franz-Josef Bunthoff   56   27.  37:24   37:33   09:23   09:13   09:28   09:28 
    2. Gerhard Epping LG Emsdetten 55   32.  38:01   38:08   09:27   09:25   09:41   09:34 
    3. Jürgen Fischer LT Hasselt 56   34.  38:15   38:23   09:33   09:33   09:42   09:34 
    4. Leszek Sitko Laufsport Senden 57   36.  38:19   38:28   09:48   09:36   09:35   09:27 
    5. Alfred Veldhuis SCSV Spelle Venhaus 54   42.  38:43   38:50   09:45   09:40   09:44   09:40 
    6.   VFL Kamen 53   44.  39:07   39:15   09:51   09:38   09:51   09:54 
    7.   LT Münster Handorf 56   59.  39:43   39:52   09:58   09:48   10:01   10:04 
    8. Berthold Neumann LAC THG Kettwig 57   60.  39:47   39:55   09:20   10:33   10:02   09:59 
    9. Leander Vierschilling Laufsport Senden 55   63.  39:58   40:06   10:11   10:06   10:03   09:45 
  10. Klaus Schramm LT Lette 54   71.  40:16   40:26   10:16   09:57   10:08   10:03 
  11. Eugen Rensing DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 56   91.  41:15   41:26   10:10   10:18   10:35   10:22 
  12. Vladimir Korobejnikov Laufsport Senden 55   95.  41:37   41:47   10:20   10:23   10:33   10:30 
  13. Hans-Jürgen Schley SVS Stadtlohn 56 101.  41:58   42:11   10:25   10:35   10:39   10:30 
  14. Dietrich Baumann   55 104.  42:20   42:36   10:27   10:27   10:52   10:49 
  15. Wolfgang Kemmerling DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 54 113.  42:54   43:03   10:18   10:51   10:56   10:57 
  16. Dietmar Niehoff DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 57 119.  43:07   43:34   11:28   10:40   10:46   10:39 
  17. Franz Schwering LC Borken 53 126.  43:31   43:43   10:40   10:53   10:57   11:10 
  18.   TC Handorf 53 131.  43:46   43:59   10:37   11:02   11:19   11:00 
  19. Wolfgang Peters Laufsport Senden 53 139.  43:57   44:14   11:03   10:53   11:09   11:08 
  20. Jürgen Stippel BSG VB Coesfeld 54 160.  44:51   45:11   11:39   11:10   11:15   11:06 
  21. Peter Merker   56 185.  46:09   46:40   12:06   11:33   11:32   11:28 
  22. Dieter Koop LC Borken 57 187.  46:21   46:44   11:44   11:25   11:40   11:54 
  23. Witt Frank Ski-Club Coesfeld 56 192.  46:33   46:50   11:45   11:30   11:46   11:48 
  24. Reinhard Wigger Multi-Sport-Borken 55 194.  46:38   46:57   12:24   11:32   11:35   11:25 
  25. Dieter Koeppel Laufteam Gescher 57 196.  46:48   47:04   11:49   11:30   11:54   11:49 
  26. Klaus Lüttmann SV Brukteria Rorup 57 206.  47:13   47:32   12:12   11:48   11:48   11:43 
  27. Heinrich Krey Laufsport Senden 53 211.  47:25   47:42   12:15   11:58   11:57   11:30 
  28. Manfred Sch„fer Westfalia Reken 55 212.  47:27   47:51   12:42   11:49   11:38   11:41 
  29. Andreas Reiker Sportfreunde Nordve. 56 213.  47:28   47:46   11:48   11:46   12:18   11:53 
  30. Stefan Strick   57 263.  49:48   50:11   12:54   12:22   12:36   12:18 
  31. Heiner Kleinschneider DJK Lette 55 285.  51:32   52:01   13:25   12:46   13:01   12:48 
  32.   DJK Dülmen 53 291.  51:42   52:00   13:22   13:04   13:05   12:28 
  33. Heinz Kösters   56 316.  52:59   53:12   13:16   13:15   13:28   13:12 
  34. Reinhard Büscher   57 321.  53:28   53:54   14:07   12:59   12:47   13:59 
  35. Jochen Kersting   55 334.  54:30   55:02   14:46   13:27   13:49   12:59 
  36. Erwin Honvehlmann Laufteam Gescher 56 340.  55:54   56:25   14:29   13:57   14:35   13:22 
  37. Norbert Karel   55 344.  56:05   56:32   14:00   13:50   14:21   14:20 
  38. Karl-Heinz Wichert   54 351.  57:05   57:34   14:36   14:19   14:02   14:34 
  39. Horst Gehlen SV Brukteria Rorup 56 359.  58:27   58:54   15:03   14:31   14:29   14:50