9. Coesfelder Citylauf, 12. Oktober 2002
Ergebnis MH 10 km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Alexander Lubina TV Wattenscheid 01 79     2.  29:59   30:05   07:42   07:32   07:29   07:20 
    2. Jan Fittchen TV Wattenscheid 01 75     3.  30:04   30:10   07:42   07:33   07:33   07:20 
    3. Paul Mwangi LG Ameln/Linnich 73     4.  30:14   30:21   07:42   07:32   07:30   07:36 
    4. Manuel Meyer TV Wattenscheid 01 81     5.  30:34   30:40   07:42   07:33   07:33   07:50 
    5. Thomas Böckenhold ESV Münster 74     8.  32:38   32:44   08:06   08:16   08:13   08:07 
    6. Peter Pottebaum ESV Münster 75   14.  35:46   35:53   08:51   09:01   09:07   08:53 
    7. Ralph Kröger RSV Coesfeld 76   22.  37:06   37:16   09:30   09:21   09:21   09:02 
    8. Dieter Lemker   76   23.  37:09   37:17   09:28   09:18   09:22   09:08 
    9. Eugen Dirks LAG Gütersloh 82   25.  37:17   37:24   09:21   09:20   09:26   09:16 
  10. Sascha Brand TV Werne 03 74   26.  37:22   37:30   09:03   09:22   09:32   09:31 
  11. Thomas Tegelkamp   79   29.  37:55   38:00   08:14   08:46   09:45   11:13 
  12. Carsten Respondeck   76   30.  37:55   38:04   09:36   09:32   09:33   09:22 
  13. Ralf Gottheil DJK Coesfeld 81   40.  38:39   38:49   09:48   09:30   09:53   09:37 
  14. Gregor Dasbach   74   45.  39:08   39:20   09:59   09:52   09:56   09:32 
  15. Timo Barenbrügge LG Coesfeld 74   49.  39:18   39:28   10:04   09:49   09:49   09:45 
  16. Stefan Hein LF Secunet AG 76   64.  40:00   40:09   10:18   09:52   09:55   10:02 
  17. Stefan Bocke   75   65.  40:08   40:21   10:27   10:08   09:58   09:47 
  18. Robert Damme GW Nottuln/LG Ratio 0   73.  40:24   40:35   10:10   10:04   10:12   10:08 
  19. Janosch Kalde Raspo Coesfeld 81   78.  40:57   41:11   10:06   10:04   10:28   10:32 
  20. Lars Lindemann   76   86.  41:08   41:14   09:58   10:18   10:38   10:18 
  21. Christopher Breulmann RSV Coesfeld 80   90.  41:15   41:29   10:14   10:05   10:31   10:38 
  22. Florian Heilers TTG Rosendahl 75   93.  41:33   41:42   10:23   10:32   10:27   10:18 
  23. Markus Müller SV Dietersweiler 78   97.  41:54   42:08   10:46   10:20   10:32   10:28 
  24. Paul Vulto   77 100.  41:54   42:08   10:46   10:19   10:33   10:28 
  25. Bernd Elkemann Lauftreff Union Wess 74 107.  42:38   42:55   10:43   10:51   10:55   10:25 
  26. Matthias Schwab TV Kirchzell 76 109.  42:44   43:02   10:42   10:52   10:56   10:31 
  27. Michael Hork SV Union Wessum 76 110.  42:45   43:02   10:42   10:51   10:55   10:31 
  28. Matthias Kremer LDKC Bochum 79 132.  43:48   43:58   10:42   10:53   11:13   11:09 
  29. Martin Lensing RSV Coesfeld 82 142.  44:02   44:16   10:20   11:06   11:35   11:14 
  30. Thomas Biela Bundeswehr 73 149.  44:22   44:52   12:13   10:46   11:14   10:37 
  31. Hendrik Rewald Schwanzflossen 78 162.  45:07   45:18   10:49   11:14   11:40   11:34 
  32. Markus Höler KfAZ Coesfeld 75 163.  45:09   45:25   10:54   11:40   11:32   11:16 
  33. Hermann Soggeberg BSG Lagnese-Iglo 78 166.  45:18   45:47   12:08   11:13   11:29   10:56 
  34. Peter Mensing   73 176.  45:39   45:56   11:44   11:39   11:33   10:59 
  35. Manuel Lippert Bundeswehr 75 200.  47:00   47:18   12:11   11:37   11:54   11:35 
  36. Jochen Schau DJK Coesfeld 81 221.  47:46   48:00   12:42   11:49   11:37   11:50 
  37. Frank Hamacher   77 232.  48:23   48:53   12:54   12:10   12:10   11:38 
  38. Andre Thering   81 234.  48:25   48:45   12:12   11:58   12:17   12:16 
  39. Michael Trimpe   76 237.  48:33   48:57   12:55   12:10   11:57   11:53 
  40. Stefan Finkemeier DJK-VfL Billerbeck 81 242.  48:42   48:51   12:14   12:16   12:21   11:59 
  41. Thorsten Kösters DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 79 304.  52:23   52:36   13:16   13:16   13:27   12:36 
  42. Alfons Nubbenholt BSG Lagnese-Iglo 79 315.  52:59   53:29   13:10   12:59   13:29   13:49 
  43. Michael Bollmann KfAZ Coesfeld 74 368. 01:02:27 01:02:59  15:04   15:23   15:52   16:39