10. Coesfelder Citylauf, 11. Oktober 2003
Ergebnis M45 10 km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Martin Körbi SV Brackwede 55   25.  36:53   36:57   09:18   09:12   09:13   09:12 
    2. Heiner Althoff DJK Nottuln 56   37.  37:41   37:44   09:13   09:28   09:28   09:33 
    3. Michael Eberhard   56   38.  37:43   37:48   09:21   09:29   09:36   09:21 
    4. Peter Flaswinkel FC Nordkirchen 54   39.  37:46   37:50   09:20   09:19   09:33   09:37 
    5. Ingo Stange GV Waltrop 58   40.  37:49   37:53   09:24   09:26   09:36   09:26 
    6. Rainer Risthaus SV Lembeck 58   44.  37:58   38:00   09:19   09:37   09:39   09:23 
    7. Günter Poggemann TV Gronau 54   54.  38:37   38:43   10:01   09:32   09:33   09:36 
    8. Vladimir Korobejuirov Laufsport Senden 55   61.  39:17   39:20   09:19   09:53   10:11   09:55 
    9. Manfred Franz LG Hünxe 58   69.  39:42   39:47   09:57   09:51   09:55   10:03 
  10. Siegfried Possner MTG Horst Essen 54   91.  41:19   41:26   10:02   10:22   10:31   10:29 
  11. Hubert Bayer-Eynck GW Nottuln 58 103.  41:46   41:54   10:03   10:19   10:44   10:46 
  12. Jürgen Stippel LG Coesfeld 54 126.  42:30   42:37   10:34   10:36   10:48   10:38 
  13. Wolfgang Kemmerling DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 54 130.  42:38   42:50   10:38   10:36   10:46   10:49 
  14. Gerd Böyer VFL Ahaus 58 148.  42:56   43:08   10:38   10:35   10:53   11:00 
  15. Heinz Goddemeier SV Herbern 56 150.  43:04   43:14   10:42   10:54   10:55   10:42 
  16. Dietmar Niehoff DJK Coesfeld-VBRS 57 153.  43:15   43:31   10:33   10:49   11:08   11:00 
  17. Eduard Philipps FC Nordkirchen 57 159.  43:26   43:38   10:38   10:51   11:11   10:57 
  18. Bernd Bechtloff FC Nordkirchen 56 165.  43:57   44:04   10:45   10:55   11:14   11:09 
  19. Hans-Ludwig Tyburzy SV Herbern 57 171.  44:20   44:30   10:42   10:54   11:33   11:20 
  20. Hans-Dieter Brinker Run-Team Osnabrück 58 174.  44:24   44:36   11:15   11:01   11:13   11:04 
  21. Dietrich Baumann   55 177.  44:28   44:36   11:02   10:59   11:17   11:18 
  22. Franz-Josef Frie FC Nordkirchen 56 194.  45:05   45:12   10:44   11:10   11:39   11:38 
  23. Heinz Ruesenberg LG Coesfeld 57 208.  45:54   46:02   10:59   11:30   11:56   11:35 
  24. Peter Merker   56 213.  46:06   46:19   11:34   11:36   11:39   11:29 
  25. Klaus Eberl Vfl Drever 56 220.  46:30   46:38   11:31   11:31   11:50   11:45 
  26. Holger Müller   56 249.  47:35   48:06   12:36   11:39   11:53   11:56 
  27. Hans-Jürgen Klein   54 252.  47:57   48:29   12:57   11:59   12:00   11:31 
  28. Joachim Teipel GW Nottuln Handball 55 256.  48:17   48:28   12:05   11:59   12:19   12:03 
  29. Norbert Varnskühler SV Teuto Schwimmen 54 258.  48:20   48:49   13:01   11:56   12:06   11:45 
  30. Peter Waning TV Vreden 58 261.  48:24   48:28   09:30   15:43   13:16   09:57 
  31. Winfried Boecker   57 263.  48:29   48:56   13:02   11:57   12:00   11:56 
  32. Dieter Köppel Laufteam Gescher 57 264.  48:40   49:00   13:04   12:10   12:05   11:39 
  33. Heiner Kleinschneider LG Coesfeld 55 266.  48:42   48:57   12:21   12:11   12:17   12:06 
  34. Lothar Rick   58 290.  50:04   50:30   13:44   12:50   12:00   11:55 
  35. Bernd Gebauer LG Coesfeld 54 309.  51:45   52:04   13:08   13:02   13:19   12:35 
  36. Reinhard Büscher   57 339.  54:05   54:26   13:45   13:09   13:33   13:58 
  37. Theo Heenen Laufteam Gescher 58 343.  54:23   54:47   14:29   13:51   13:35   12:51 
  38. Anton Kretschmann LT Union Wessum 54 344.  54:49   54:54   12:24   13:37   14:13   14:38 
  39. Erwin Honvehlmann Laufteam Gescher 56 349.  54:57   55:22   14:29   13:50   13:37   13:25 
  40. Frank Kontlage SG Erle 58 354.  55:13   55:25   13:29   14:12   14:10   13:33 
  41. Ernst-August Meyer LC Nordhorn 54 361.  55:46   56:06   13:32   13:53   14:19   14:20 
  42. Klaus Grosche TV Gronau 54 372.  56:28   56:45   14:17   14:07   14:27   13:53 
  43. Werner Wiedenhorst FC Nordkirchen 54 393.  1:02:   1:03:   15:37   15:29   15:48   16:05