11. Coesfelder Citylauf, 9. Oktober 2004
Ergebnis M40 10 km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Ralf Kropp Endspurt OWL 62     7.  33:02   33:03   08:14   08:15   08:19   08:14 
    2. Frank Traeger   62     8.  33:07   33:08   08:18   08:24   08:19   08:06 
    3. Andreas Pakmohr LCK Ramsdorf 60   13.  35:42   35:43   08:32   08:50   09:02   09:17 
    4. Jürgen Papenfuß SV Gladbeck 13 63   32.  38:10   38:12   09:24   09:32   09:42   09:33 
    5. Peter Stutznäcker SV Herbern 60   34.  38:21   38:23   09:33   09:42   09:45   09:21 
    6. Thomas Schneider   63   38.  38:37   38:41   09:25   09:29   09:48   09:58 
    7. Ulli Hendker   60   39.  38:39   38:42   09:39   09:42   09:46   09:33 
    8. Hermann Gebker TV Gronau 61   43.  38:52   38:59   10:04   09:53   09:35   09:26 
    9. Thomas Durdoth TV Vreden 64   53.  39:51   39:54   09:43   09:53   10:05   10:12 
  10. Steffen Vollbrecht SOMO Senden 64   59.  39:59   40:03   09:52   09:59   10:12   10:00 
  11. Josef Heming SW Holtwick 64   65.  40:40   40:51   10:23   10:10   10:06   10:11 
  12. Wolfgang Pierick LG Coesfeld 61   73.  41:13   41:17   10:06   10:31   10:26   10:13 
  13. Thomas Aldenhövel FC Nordkirchen 63   78.  41:27   41:50   10:26   10:25   10:30   10:27 
  14. Heinz Ontrop   64   87.  41:58   42:05   10:25   10:32   10:33   10:34 
  15. Günter Effkemann LG Coesfeld 60   88.  42:03   42:08   10:04   10:27   10:44   10:50 
  16. Ludger Niehaus Laufteam Gescher 64 103.  42:42   42:55   10:23   10:42   11:00   10:48 
  17. Yadollah Davoudi TV Gronau 61 105.  42:44   42:51   10:05   10:40   10:51   11:13 
  18. Andreas Bruns LT Ochtrup 63 106.  42:46   42:53   10:33   10:46   11:00   10:33 
  19. Egbert Große Ahlert Tornado Gescher 64 107.  42:46   42:50   10:28   10:42   10:55   10:44 
  20. Jürgen Grosch Laufteam Gescher 60 114.  43:01   43:08   11:08   10:43   10:46   10:29 
  21. Toni Jug SuS Stadtlohn 64 120.  43:08   43:22   10:57   10:51   10:54   10:37 
  22. Achim Stegherr Sturm Hombruch 63 121.  43:18   43:22   10:17   11:00   11:11   10:53 
  23. Konrad Wessels DJK Vorwärts Lette 63 132.  43:54   43:59   09:59   10:57   11:29   11:31 
  24. Wolfgang Stacha VFB Alemannia Pfalzdorf 63 134.  43:55   44:05   10:57   10:57   11:17   10:52 
  25. Stephan Perpeet LC Duisburg 64 135.  43:56   44:05   11:04   11:00   11:11   10:48 
  26. Michael Graff Gronau 64 138.  44:00   44:10   11:02   11:09   11:06   10:52 
  27. Michael Graff Gronau 64 139.  44:00   44:10   11:02   11:09   11:06   10:52 
  28. Andreas Wirtz SV Brukteria Rorup 62 141.  44:01   44:09   11:15   11:06   11:06   10:41 
  29. Uwe Reuter DJK Coesfeld 63 143.  44:10   44:24   11:04   10:47   11:10   11:21 
  30. Rüdiger Ahrens   63 145.  44:12   44:20   10:32   10:42   11:22   11:41 
  31. Martin Liebing   63 162.  44:54   45:11   11:41   11:28   10:59   11:01 
  32. Michael Ernst Tri Finish Münster 63 164.  44:57   45:01   10:22   11:09   11:39   11:48 
  33. Jürgen Schiwon DJK Billerbeck 64 165.  45:01   45:14   11:14   11:13   11:27   11:19 
  34. Thomas Nüse   61 173.  45:21   45:24   10:55   11:22   11:33   11:32 
  35. Markus Prinz LG Coesfeld 63 185.  46:00   46:06   11:32   11:29   11:41   11:23 
  36. Andreas Mersmann   62 190.  46:07   46:27   11:41   11:28   11:43   11:32 
  37. Peter Kliem BP GE-Running Team 61 196.  46:18   46:28   11:33   11:32   11:39   11:43 
  38. Horst Puchta SV Lembeck 63 200.  46:30   46:49   10:58   11:23   12:16   12:10 
  39. Uwe Beekmans DJK Eintacht Coesfeld-VBRS 63 201.  46:35   46:50   11:42   11:29   11:51   11:47 
  40. Udo Hochscherff LG Coesfeld 63 208.  46:53   47:04   11:39   11:57   11:54   11:32 
  41. Jürgen Matheke TV Hohne von 1911 61 211.  47:00   47:19   12:15   11:42   11:48   11:32 
  42. Klaus Tillmann   62 212.  47:04   47:28   11:40   11:45   12:08   11:53 
  43. Joachim Schoof   60 214.  47:10   47:27   12:04   11:51   11:49   11:41 
  44. Urban Lehmkuhl   64 221.  47:29   47:45   11:43   11:50   12:10   12:01 
  45. Jürgen Klink   64 227.  47:49   48:05   11:33   11:52   12:22   12:15 
  46. Dieter Ringena Emder LG 61 230.  48:02   48:24   12:25   11:54   12:00   12:03 
  47. Josef Wolfert   64 235.  48:26   48:35   12:01   12:00   12:10   12:23 
  48. Klaus Bergrath   63 248.  49:15   49:40   12:57   12:17   12:16   12:08 
  49. Bernd Klöpper   64 254.  49:59   50:21   12:29   12:22   12:40   12:48 
  50. Bernd Borgert   61 264.  50:37   51:05   13:39   12:27   12:33   12:25 
  51. Christoph Peter SV Brukteria Rorup 64 267.  50:45   50:59   12:53   12:57   12:56   12:11 
  52. Peter Feldhoff IKK Coesfeld 64 268.  50:53   51:10   12:40   12:34   12:49   13:06 
  53. Rainer Steinbeck   63 271.  51:02   51:21   12:38   12:36   13:00   13:05 
  54. Jörg Dussak FC Schalke 04 63 283.  51:44   52:01   12:32   12:49   13:17   13:20 
  55. Dieter Ebbing LG Coesfeld 60 284.  51:46   52:08   13:21   12:56   12:58   12:51 
  56. Wolfgang Meis Westfalia Gemen 62 287.  51:58   52:25   12:58   12:20   13:15   13:50 
  57. Markus Volle   61 295.  52:22   52:45   13:24   13:00   13:08   13:13 
  58. Uwe Thomas LG Coesfeld 60 303.  53:16   53:29   12:46   13:11   13:44   13:47 
  59. Jürgen Demmer Laufteam Gescher 61 305.  53:20   53:34   13:18   13:37   13:33   13:04 
  60. Berthold Elskemper Laufteam Gescher 61 307.  53:31   53:48   13:18   13:38   13:28   13:22 
  61. Rüdiger Omelanowski   61 308.  53:41   54:10   13:49   12:41   14:56   12:43 
  62. Hans-Joachim Galonska Praxis Galonska 63 314.  54:04   54:14   13:23   13:40   13:46   13:24 
  63. Frank Strübig Die toten Hirsche 61 325.  55:03   55:34   14:25   13:31   13:50   13:46 
  64. Wolfgang Holtwick Westfalia Borken 61 328.  55:36   56:03   14:22   13:51   13:56   13:53 
  65. Reinhold Reeker   61 332.  55:59   56:30   14:39   13:37   14:07   14:05 
  66. Dieter Maßmann ESV Coesfeld 64 340.  56:31   57:02   14:53   14:23   14:26   13:19 
  67. Theo Goedde Laufteam Gescher 62 347.  57:03   57:29   15:08   14:48   14:33   12:58 
  68. Norbert Ortmanns LG Coesfeld 64 370.  59:40   1:00:01   14:49   15:05   15:11   14:54