11. Coesfelder Citylauf, 9. Oktober 2004
Ergebnis M45 10 km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Clemens Arens LT-Guido-Alt-Marl 57   18.  36:43   36:44   09:06   09:13   09:14   09:10 
    2. Rainer Risthaus SV Lembeck 58   24.  37:39   37:40   09:01   09:19   09:35   09:44 
    3. Peter Mäder USC Bochum 56   35.  38:24   38:26   09:21   09:38   09:46   09:39 
    4. Franz Bunthoff Flexi Coesfeld 56   41.  38:41   38:44   09:39   09:43   09:46   09:36 
    5. Norbert Hunfeld LC Nordhorn 57   50.  39:38   39:38   09:27   09:59   10:15   09:56 
    6. Hubert Bayer-Eyinck Grün-Weiß Nottuln 58   54.  39:51   39:55   09:52   10:02   10:05   09:54 
    7. Manfred Ahrbecker TSV Muehlenfeld 56   60.  40:06   40:10   09:48   10:03   10:14   10:04 
    8. Vladimir Korobejnikov Laufsport Senden 55   72.  41:12   41:15   09:50   10:25   10:39   10:20 
    9. Gregor Roling d. velop 59   77.  41:25   41:35   10:12   10:21   10:30   10:30 
  10. Eugen Rensing DJK Eintracht Coesfeld-VBRS 56   81.  41:32   41:38   10:08   10:18   10:38   10:32 
  11. Gerd Böyer VFL Ahaus 58 133.  43:54   44:27   12:03   10:55   10:31   10:56 
  12. Manfred Schäfer Gymnasium Maria-Veen 55 142.  44:09   44:21   10:56   10:54   11:17   11:12 
  13. Uwe Tyman LC Nordhorn 58 146.  44:14   44:23   11:01   11:03   11:13   11:06 
  14. Heinz Stockbrink Laufteam Gescher 59 147.  44:16   44:44   11:47   11:11   11:04   10:41 
  15. Gerhard Kruck Lauf Team Unna 59 150.  44:19   44:24   10:56   11:00   11:18   11:08 
  16. Günter Heimann Laufteam Gescher 56 152.  44:22   44:39   11:25   11:03   11:10   10:59 
  17. Dietrich Baumann   55 167.  45:09   45:24   11:17   11:12   11:29   11:25 
  18. Reinhard Lange Raspo Coesfeld 59 180.  45:43   46:04   11:58   11:23   11:27   11:15 
  19. Hans-Dieter Brinker Run-Team Osnabrück 58 184.  45:51   45:56   10:42   11:37   12:00   11:35 
  20. Rembert Schütte TV Gronau 55 188.  46:04   46:16   11:16   11:40   11:45   11:33 
  21. Heinz Öhmann   56 197.  46:18   46:37   11:37   11:37   11:45   11:37 
  22. Heiner Annegarn BSV Ostbevern 59 202.  46:38   46:49   11:45   11:48   11:44   11:31 
  23. Manfred Uepping Laufteam Gescher 59 205.  46:42   46:50   11:25   11:35   12:11   11:38 
  24. Winfried Böckers LG Coesfeld 57 206.  46:45   47:03   11:53   11:46   11:58   11:26 
  25. Ludger Struchtrup Haltern Rennt 59 209.  46:54   47:08   12:16   12:00   11:48   11:03 
  26. Dieter Köppel Laufteam Gescher 57 217.  47:22   47:47   12:41   11:47   11:40   11:37 
  27. Josef Große Leusbrock Laufteam Gescher 58 223.  47:29   47:58   11:56   11:54   12:13   11:54 
  28. Johannes Beisenbusch   59 231.  48:03   48:37   12:20   11:55   12:14   12:06 
  29. Ullrich Watermeyer   59 249.  49:25   49:48   12:51   12:30   12:31   11:55 
  30. Reinhard Schüller BSG Sparkasse Münster 55 252.  49:35   50:01   12:22   12:14   12:37   12:46 
  31. Heiner Kleinschneider LG Coesfeld 55 253.  49:45   50:00   12:27   12:28   12:32   12:31 
  32. Manfred Kattner   59 279.  51:36   52:05   13:53   12:50   12:52   12:28 
  33. Erwin Honvehlmann Laufteam Gescher 56 288.  52:04   52:20   12:44   13:08   13:12   13:15 
  34. Theo Heenen Laufteam Gescher 56 291.  52:15   52:30   13:11   13:15   13:14   12:50 
  35. Norbert Karel   55 293.  52:16   52:44   13:13   12:54   13:20   13:16 
  36. Heinz Teuber   57 294.  52:21   52:45   13:23   13:00   13:08   13:12 
  37. Heinz Schick Laufteam Gescher 59 299.  52:48   53:04   13:19   13:37   13:32   12:35 
  38. Wilfried Sommer DJK Coesfeld 58 316.  54:15   54:44   13:49   13:18   13:55   13:39 
  39. Jürgen Reykowski DJK Eintracht Coesfeld-VBRS 58 317.  54:16   54:44   13:49   13:18   13:56   13:40 
  40. Mathias Engels VFL Ahaus 59 319.  54:37   55:08   14:24   13:40   13:50   13:13 
  41. Martin Hölscher   59 320.  54:53   55:26   14:04   13:44   13:42   13:54 
  42. Jochen Kersting   55 326.  55:07   55:36   14:44   13:18   13:45   13:48 
  43. Horst Gehlen   56 372.  59:47   1:00:02   15:02   14:53   15:11   14:54