11. Coesfelder Citylauf, 9. Oktober 2004
Ergebnis MH 10 km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Manuel Meyer TV Wattenscheid 01 81     1.  31:04   31:04   07:40   07:44   07:59   07:39 
    2. Ezekiel Kiprotich Kimutai   83     3.  31:14   31:14   07:40   07:45   07:59   07:49 
    3. Christian Ritosek TV Wattenscheid 83     4.  31:47   31:47   07:55   07:50   07:58   08:03 
    4. Julius Buseinci   84     5.  32:40   32:40   07:46   08:11   08:23   08:19 
    5. Hendrik Bollmann TV Wattenscheid 01 82     6.  32:56   32:56   07:57   08:11   08:22   08:25 
    6. Ralf Gottheil LG Coesfeld 81   10.  35:08   35:09   08:28   08:54   08:58   08:48 
    7. Dirk Domhöver FC Nordkirchen 78   15.  36:09   36:10   08:44   08:56   09:22   09:06 
    8. Michael Günningmann SC Falke Saerbeck 83   21.  37:04   37:05   09:09   09:14   09:23   09:18 
    9. Ralph Kröger RSV Coesfeld 76   29.  37:50   37:55   08:47   09:24   09:55   09:47 
  10. Jürgen Steinbach SUS Stadtlohn 78   31.  37:57   38:04   09:22   09:36   09:40   09:24 
  11. Mathias Kremer BSG Springorum e.V. 79   36.  38:27   38:28   09:22   09:37   09:46   09:42 
  12. Jens Effkemann Laufteam Gescher 83   44.  39:03   39:22   10:28   09:41   09:43   09:28 
  13. Daniel Carl   76   45.  39:21   39:31   09:42   09:46   09:57   10:04 
  14. Lars Lindemann ESv SW Münster 76   58.  39:58   39:59   09:46   10:04   10:11   09:57 
  15. Rene Bendschneider   79   62.  40:19   40:29   09:50   10:01   10:09   10:27 
  16. Kevin Klöpper   82   68.  40:51   40:55   10:03   10:13   10:24   10:13 
  17. Ulrich Schmid Bocholter WSV 76   71.  41:07   41:10   09:49   10:11   10:44   10:25 
  18. Mirko Borgdorf DJK Eintracht Coesfeld-VBRS 78   79.  41:28   41:36   10:02   10:19   10:52   10:22 
  19. Maik Zaborowski   78   82.  41:34   41:38   10:08   10:20   10:46   10:22 
  20. Jürgen Webermann   76 101.  42:37   42:55   11:21   10:56   10:37   10:00 
  21. Theo Holtkamp SV Evenkamp 76 110.  42:50   43:01   10:22   10:40   11:01   10:58 
  22. MArtin Lensing DJK Eintracht Coesfeld-VBRS 82 116.  43:04   43:11   09:43   10:58   11:12   11:17 
  23. Markus Demski Running for children e.V. 79 126.  43:43   43:49   10:19   10:51   11:17   11:20 
  24. Michael Schulten   84 129.  43:48   44:04   11:02   10:48   11:00   11:13 
  25. Marc Klostermann DJK Coesfeld 84 148.  44:18   44:26   10:29   11:11   11:29   11:16 
  26. Malte Kremer   76 158.  44:38   44:47   11:09   11:14   11:25   10:57 
  27. Daniel Seichert   82 171.  45:16   45:34   11:46   11:26   11:28   10:54 
  28. Karsten Höing Multi Sport 75 176.  45:26   45:37   11:16   11:06   11:36   11:38 
  29. Thomas Laukamp Schwanzflossen 79 183.  45:50   46:07   12:00   11:22   11:38   11:06 
  30. Alexander Bitting Team Coesfeld 84 204.  46:39   47:04   12:55   11:29   11:34   11:05 
  31. Sebastian Hoffmann Multi Sport 83 210.  46:58   47:10   11:25   11:55   12:14   11:35 
  32. Andre Lanfer Flossen 80 215.  47:14   47:33   12:00   11:29   12:04   11:59 
  33. Stephan Salchert Flossen 79 241.  48:52   49:09   12:02   12:20   12:34   12:11 
  34. Marco Tendieck RSV Coesfeld 78 260.  50:29   50:35   11:41   12:56   12:56   13:01 
  35. Ulrich Mensing BSG Langnese-Iglo 81 334.  56:02   56:28   13:16   14:27   14:42   14:01 
  36. Maik Johannes Waldeyer   77 335.  56:08   56:35   14:38   13:42   14:05   14:09 
  37. Tim Hesse   77 390.  1:07:55   1:08:23   16:00   15:19   19:13   17:49