12. Coesfelder Citylauf, 15. Oktober 2005
Ergebnis M40 10km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Frank Leszinski Schalke 96 63   10.  34:48   34:51   08:50   08:42   08:46   08:32 
    2. Jürgen Fabian DJK Gütersloh 61   11.  34:53   34:57   08:44   08:44   08:48   08:41 
    3. Stephan Schulte   65   14.  35:10   35:13   08:41   08:39   08:54   08:58 
    4. Hubertus Schulte-Huxel SV Lembeck 64   19.  35:55   36:00   08:43   08:47   09:25   09:03 
    5. Andreas Kwekkeboom   65   27.  37:04   37:10   09:04   09:18   09:29   09:17 
    6. Peter Topheide LG Coesfeld 65   33.  37:55   38:06   09:28   09:32   09:42   09:23 
    7. Heinrich Bäumer TV Vreden 61   34.  37:56   37:59   09:14   09:33   09:41   09:29 
    8. Gregor Veauthier   63   35.  38:00   38:04   09:18   09:29   09:36   09:40 
    9. Hermann-Josef Wenning LG Coesfeld 64   39.  38:15   38:18   09:12   09:29   09:46   09:50 
  10. Guido Gritzan   65   41.  38:25   38:28   09:19   09:42   09:54   09:32 
  11. Thomas Schneider   63   44.  38:42   38:47   09:23   09:33   09:52   09:57 
  12. Roman Dülks TuS Oedt 64   51.  39:04   39:08   09:26   09:42   10:00   09:59 
  13. Rainer Heitkamp TV Datteln 09 62   61.  39:38   39:44   09:47   09:48   10:02   10:05 
  14. Thomas Dürdoth TV Vreden 64   71.  40:13   40:20   09:54   10:01   10:14   10:09 
  15. Dirk Böhle TV Werne 03 61   72.  40:15   40:22   10:03   10:00   10:15   10:04 
  16. Uwe Reuter DJK Coesfeld 63   73.  40:33   40:43   09:55   10:02   10:19   10:26 
  17. Udo Haberzeth VfL Gladbeck 61   74.  40:43   40:48   10:15   10:12   10:12   10:09 
  18. Thomas Felsenberg VfL Gladbeck 65   84.  41:24   41:34   09:59   10:13   10:42   10:39 
  19. Josef Heming SV Holtwick 64   88.  41:34   41:44   09:49   10:05   10:48   11:01 
  20. Oliver Schuschel SV Herbern 62   90.  41:42   41:50   10:25   10:21   10:34   10:29 
  21. Markus Sibbing   64   93.  41:51   42:05   10:12   10:21   10:49   10:41 
  22. Dietmar Hahn   61   96.  42:06   42:30   11:04   10:17   10:39   10:28 
  23. Manfred Dierkes DJK Arminia Ibbenb 63 105.  42:26   42:36   10:20   10:41   10:57   10:37 
  24. Rüdiger Ahrens Coesfeld 63 106.  42:28   42:36   10:08   10:18   11:00   11:08 
  25. Ulrich Frank TV Gronau 65 108.  42:40   43:00   11:12   10:43   10:46   10:18 
  26. Bernhard Alferink LC Nordhorn 63 115.  43:00   43:17   11:06   10:32   10:44   10:54 
  27. Ludger Niehaus Laufteam Gescher 64 123.  43:14   43:30   10:55   10:44   10:56   10:55 
  28. Ralf Weimar Sparda-Bank-Münster 61 138.  43:38   43:52   10:37   10:55   11:05   11:13 
  29. Frank Dahl   62 142.  43:52   44:10   11:34   11:04   10:55   10:36 
  30. Helmut Rentmeister SV Lembeck 61 146.  44:02   44:12   10:41   11:04   11:16   11:10 
  31. Jürgen Schiwon   64 148.  44:10   44:21   10:49   10:59   11:18   11:14 
  32. Michael Graff Gronau 64 152.  44:21   44:36   11:14   11:03   11:12   11:06 
  33. Jürgen Kuhmann   63 158.  44:40   44:58   11:27   11:03   11:23   11:03 
  34. Michael Thentie   65 159.  44:40   45:01   11:03   11:07   11:27   11:22 
  35. Thomas Heufekes TV-Vreden 64 160.  44:42   45:00   11:18   11:11   11:25   11:05 
  36. Christoph Tenhumberg Laufteam Gescher 63 161.  44:45   45:06   11:09   11:05   11:22   11:28 
  37. Bernd Schüttert-Lüxmann DJK Coesfeld 64 167.  44:54   45:10   10:45   11:02   11:41   11:40 
  38. Tino Jonas   64 183.  45:23   45:44   11:09   11:20   11:41   11:33 
  39. Martin Liebing LG Coesfeld 63 185.  45:30   45:53   11:53   11:20   11:32   11:07 
  40. Uwe Beekmans LG Coesfeld 63 187.  45:33   45:44   11:13   11:18   11:40   11:31 
  41. Frank Meider-Hamidi   64 191.  45:38   45:50   11:03   11:19   11:44   11:42 
  42. Christian Hille DJK Eintracht Coesfeld-VBRS 61 196.  45:50   46:22   12:02   11:22   11:29   11:27 
  43. Achim Löbbert   61 207.  46:15   46:29   11:47   11:38   11:37   11:26 
  44. Jarek Wesolowski   64 208.  46:18   46:42   11:26   11:33   11:59   11:43 
  45. Thomas Wollschläger SuS Hochmoor 64 210.  46:26   46:41   11:36   11:39   12:02   11:22 
  46. Udo Hochscherff LG Coesfeld 63 212.  46:29   46:40   11:29   11:44   11:52   11:34 
  47. Jürgen Gerick Sparda-Bank-Münster 65 220.  46:49   47:07   11:41   11:40   11:57   11:47 
  48. Werner Ameling   63 223.  46:51   47:14   12:13   11:33   11:47   11:40 
  49. Christoph Teigelkötter TV VReden 65 226.  47:00   47:17   11:55   11:49   12:02   11:29 
  50. Ludger Böntrup   61 232.  47:09   47:27   11:25   11:26   12:11   12:24 
  51. Stefan Kempkes DJK Coesfeld 65 242.  47:34   47:58   11:56   11:48   12:06   12:07 
  52. Roger Lux   62 246.  47:40   47:54   11:12   11:37   12:21   12:42 
  53. Ulrich Braun Concordia Albachten 63 248.  47:46   48:04   11:44   11:54   12:22   12:02 
  54. Ralph Küpper Delta Studio Ahlen 64 252.  47:50   48:02   11:46   12:03   12:13   11:58 
  55. Bernhard Frieling SuS Stadtlohn 63 260.  48:11   48:31   11:37   11:41   12:47   12:25 
  56. Werner Voss   62 262.  48:13   48:50   12:47   11:52   12:07   12:02 
  57. Franjo Herting   62 270.  48:40   49:22   13:35   12:19   12:12   11:15 
  58. Rüdiger Omelanowski Mobile 61 271.  48:42   49:00   12:46   11:50   11:51   12:31 
  59. Peter Feldhoff LG Rheine-Elte 64 292.  49:28   49:39   11:55   12:09   12:41   12:52 
  60. Volker Herbstmann   65 304.  49:48   50:21   13:12   12:57   11:59   12:12 
  61. Georg Gerwers BP GE-Running Team 63 305.  49:50   50:03   11:58   12:21   12:46   12:57 
  62. Wilfried Steinhage   65 312.  50:04   50:32   13:26   12:21   12:18   12:25 
  63. Reinhard Harmeling SuS Stadtlohn 65 318.  50:26   50:59   13:50   12:42   12:29   11:57 
  64. Dirk Holtsträter TUS Uentrop 62 323.  50:29   50:53   12:20   12:30   13:08   12:54 
  65. Thomas Schareina Bundeswehr 65 327.  50:40   50:43   11:32   12:50   13:08   13:12 
  66. Erich Schücking   61 335.  50:56   51:25   12:49   12:34   13:06   12:55 
  67. Ulrich Brückner   64 341.  51:24   51:51   12:28   12:41   13:17   13:23 
  68. Ralf Pauls   65 345.  51:47   52:05   13:03   12:57   13:19   12:44 
  69. Detlev Schidlauske FC Nordkirchen 63 346.  51:53   52:03   11:55   13:01   13:35   13:31 
  70. Martin Althoff   62 357.  52:27   53:09   13:36   12:48   13:16   13:28 
  71. Andreas Haselhoff   65 358.  52:30   53:08   15:00   12:58   12:15   12:54 
  72. Hubert Motzet   65 368.  53:25   53:43   13:51   13:25   13:37   12:49 
  73. Andreas Giesbers   65 376.  53:47   54:21   13:51   13:32   13:47   13:10 
  74. Bernd Niewerth   65 391.  54:48   55:23   14:01   13:35   13:57   13:48 
  75. Jochen Austrup   62 403.  55:58   56:36   15:00   13:26   14:00   14:09 
  76. Berthold Elskemper Laufteam Gescher 61 406.  56:20   56:47   13:59   14:00   14:33   14:14 
  77. Jürgen Demmer Laufteam Gescher 61 407.  56:32   56:48   13:57   14:01   14:33   14:15 
  78. Miroslaw Serafinowski SC Herford 62 419.  57:43   57:52   14:15   14:24   14:32   14:40 
  79. Ulrich Thuente   63 432.  59:42  1:00:24  14:51   14:11   14:59   16:22 
  80. Ralph Becker LG Coesfeld 65 440. 1:01:01 1:01:41  15:50   15:28   15:25   14:56 
  81. Andreas Betka VfL Gladbeck 61 445. 1:01:54 1:02:28  15:53   15:37   15:25   15:32 
  82. Christoph Üffing   61 446. 1:01:59 1:02:16  15:23   15:57   15:30   15:24