14. Coesfelder Citylauf, 13. Oktober 2007
Ergebnis M45 10km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Frank Traeger   62   20.  36:55   36:56   08:59   09:16   09:27   09:12 
    2. Klaus Barlage LC Nordhorn 58   35.  38:43   38:45   09:24   09:36   09:47   09:57 
    3. Helmut Rentmeister SV Lembeck 61   37.  38:49   38:52   09:22   09:41   09:57   09:51 
    4. Uwe Niggemann SC Wesatfalia Herne 04 59   50.  39:20   39:22   09:36   09:46   09:57   10:01 
    5. Jürgen Wehren VFB Alemannia Pfalzdorf 60   52.  39:21   39:26   09:46   09:52   09:59   09:48 
    6. Peter Höwer Tri Finish 58   74.  40:43   40:51   09:59   10:09   10:24   10:18 
    7. Michael Karst FC Schalke 04 62   75.  40:47   40:48   09:47   10:14   10:26   10:20 
    8. Georg Rohling d.velop AG 59   92.  42:07   42:19   10:24   10:33   10:47   10:34 
    9. Christian Prost Coesfeld 60   98.  42:29   42:34   10:03   10:32   11:05   10:52 
  10. Lothar Albers LG Emsdetten 59 109.  42:59   43:06   10:35   10:39   10:55   10:55 
  11. Andreas Hajek Bjenes Lauftreff 59 135.  44:07   44:14   10:36   10:52   11:29   11:15 
  12. Reinhard Lange Tanzcentrum Coesfeld 59 140.  44:20   44:30   10:47   11:00   11:25   11:17 
  13. Martin Wiechert   59 153.  44:46   45:08   11:17   11:11   11:24   11:14 
  14. Günter Effkemann LG Coesfeld 60 161.  44:59   45:06   10:48   11:36   11:28   11:12 
  15. Dietmar Schaaf TV Gronau 59 182.  46:08   46:22   11:23   11:41   11:36   11:41 
  16. Bernhard Gördes SV Lembeck 58 183.  46:08   46:17   11:06   11:27   11:48   11:55 
  17. Dieter Mazurek Adler Langlauf Bottrop 60 191.  46:38   46:50   11:37   11:33   11:50   11:49 
  18. Thomas Pries Steinfurt 60 193.  46:50   47:12   12:16   11:55   11:49   11:11 
  19. Stefan Schulte   59 197.  46:58   47:16   12:04   11:41   11:49   11:41 
  20. Lothar Rick   58 199.  47:00   47:17   12:04   11:42   11:49   11:41 
  21. Helmut Deilen LG Emsdetten 60 204.  47:13   47:41   12:11   11:43   12:02   11:43 
  22. Klaus Witthaut MC Menden 59 211.  47:39   47:53   11:34   11:54   12:05   12:19 
  23. Dieter Hetmann   59 217.  47:52   48:04   12:32   12:09   12:01   11:20 
  24. Ulrich Berghoff Bienes Lauftreff 62 220.  47:58   48:08   12:02   11:57   12:24   11:44 
  25. Michael Senger   58 243.  48:54   49:05   11:48   12:04   12:28   12:44 
  26. Klaus Tillmann DJK Coesfeld 62 246.  49:06   49:26   12:42   12:36   12:16   11:50 
  27. Henning Lange LSF Münster 60 247.  49:07   49:29   12:44   12:16   12:19   12:08 
  28. Edgar Elpers Polizei Coesfeld 61 287.  51:00   51:32   13:32   12:54   12:53   12:13 
  29. Ulrich Münten   59 295.  51:24   51:38   12:30   13:13   13:03   12:51 
  30. Claas Terjung LoV Dülmen 62 296.  51:29   51:57   12:58   12:34   12:56   13:27 
  31. Berthold Langener   58 301.  51:57   52:14   12:57   13:01   13:18   12:57 
  32. Eckhard Bode   58 309.  52:13   52:29   13:00   13:06   13:14   13:07 
  33. Dirk Hagebölling Firefighter 59 313.  52:36   53:08   14:17   13:10   13:13   12:26 
  34. H. Gerleve   59 314.  52:39   53:13   13:41   13:15   13:15   13:01 
  35. Uwe Thomas DJK Coesfeld 61 320.  52:57   53:20   13:18   13:05   13:34   13:21 
  36. Rüdiger Omelanowsky   61 328.  53:36   54:05   14:39   13:31   13:33   12:19 
  37. Berthold Elskemper Laufteam Gescher 61 332.  54:04   54:28   13:51   13:20   13:50   13:25 
  38. Richard Wolf SUS Hochmoor 62 338.  54:46   55:02   12:57   13:54   14:26   13:44 
  39. Heinrich Brands   62 340.  54:55   55:18   14:13   13:49   13:44   13:30 
  40. Berthold Dapper   61 351.  55:35   55:48   13:38   14:05   14:10   13:53 
  41. Michael Lieding   60 357.  56:05   56:26   13:54   13:59   14:13   14:20