15. Coesfelder Citylauf, 11. Oktober 2008
Ergebnis M40 10km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Theo Aymanns VFB Alemannia 66     9.  34:13   34:14   08:37   08:28   08:35   08:33 
    2. Mathias Kamp LT Bittermark Dortmund 68   21.  36:00   36:01   08:43   08:59   09:10   09:08 
    3. Josh Pavlic LT Bittermark Dortmund 66   29.  36:49   36:51   08:48   09:06   09:25   09:30 
    4. André Kreimer Bocholt 66   34.  37:48   37:50   09:20   09:26   09:37   09:24 
    5. Frank Meier TV Datteln 09 67   38.  38:04   38:04   09:28   09:29   09:37   09:30 
    6. Bernd Hoeing Laufteam-Gescher 68   41.  38:35   38:38   09:11   09:39   09:55   09:52 
    7. Martin Kanne LSF Münster 66   42.  38:41   38:43   09:24   09:39   09:52   09:46 
    8. Hubert Gehling Stadtlohn 67   43.  38:50   38:54   09:15   09:31   09:57   10:10 
    9. Heiko Bastigkeit LSF Münster 67   49.  39:11   39:17   09:55   09:49   09:45   09:47 
  10. Holger Deifuß FC Nordkirchen 68   50.  39:11   39:21   09:59   09:44   09:49   09:48 
  11. Dieter Stapelbroek DJK Coesfeld 67   54.  39:30   39:31   09:37   09:57   10:00   09:56 
  12. Berthold Hinske   67   56.  39:33   39:36   09:52   10:01   09:51   09:51 
  13. Michael Thentie LG-Coesfeld Naber 65   57.  39:37   39:40   09:37   09:53   10:04   10:04 
  14. Andreas Kwekkeboom TV Gronau 65   62.  39:50   39:59   10:00   09:54   10:08   09:56 
  15. Stefan Blase LG Rheine-Elte 67   66.  39:57   40:01   09:33   09:52   10:12   10:23 
  16. Peter Topheide LG Coesfeld 65   74.  40:46   40:56   09:49   09:52   10:26   10:47 
  17. Uwe Pollmann LG Herne 64   75.  40:47   40:52   10:11   10:08   10:17   10:15 
  18. ulrich frank Tv Gronau 65   84.  41:10   41:17   10:05   10:15   10:33   10:22 
  19. Martin Szymanski djk dülmen radsport 68   92.  41:41   41:47   10:04   10:21   10:46   10:35 
  20. Dr. Arne Fischer LSF Münster 68   93.  41:44   41:52   09:53   10:28   10:51   10:39 
  21. Roman Kassanke   67   94.  41:47   41:50   10:00   10:27   10:43   10:38 
  22. Friedrich Meckmann   64   96.  41:50   41:54   10:02   10:21   10:48   10:41 
  23. Markus Thiele Marathonteam HairLine Coesfeld 64   98.  42:01   42:18   10:34   10:19   10:38   10:46 
  26. Ansgar Kuhlbusch LG 63 104.  42:23   42:35   10:46   10:30   10:44   10:34 
  24. Josef Heming SW Holtwick 64 107.  42:28   42:36   10:22   10:22   10:36   11:16 
  25. Andreas Ludewig   67 108.  42:30   42:34   10:04   10:30   11:03   10:56 
  27. Martin Wittkamp DJK-Lette 66 120.  43:02   43:18   11:00   10:40   10:57   10:39 
  28. Dieter Späker SVS Stadtlohn 67 121.  43:05   43:07   09:52   10:49   11:05   11:20 
  29. Tino Jonas Ten Club Coesfeld 64 125.  43:12   43:16   10:12   10:36   11:07   11:20 
  30. Jörg Niessing LG Burlo 66 134.  43:43   43:53   10:43   10:56   11:13   11:00 
  31. Michael Wieskus LG Coesfeld 67 140.  44:10   44:17   10:30   11:00   11:26   11:20 
  32. Klaus Abel DJK Coesfeld 67 145.  44:14   44:28   11:05   11:00   11:12   11:10 
  33. Arnd Beilfuß Parador 66 146.  44:16   44:25   10:53   11:01   11:19   11:12 
  34. Frank Overkott   66 161.  44:44   44:49   11:01   11:06   11:17   11:24 
  35. Andreas Everding Laufsportfreunde Rosendahl 66 163.  44:53   45:04   10:52   11:17   11:27   11:26 
  36. Manfred Eissing   64 168.  44:59   45:18   11:40   11:11   11:17   11:10 
  37. Horst Nee   68 169.  45:01   45:22   11:43   11:26   11:11   11:00 
  38. Michael Boes-Schulte Tus Ehrenfeld (Köln) 64 175.  45:14   45:31   11:32   11:27   11:23   11:07 
  39. Joachim Kuehlkamp tv gronau 68 177.  45:23   45:29   11:21   11:28   11:34   11:05 
  40. Andre Felchner LG Emsdetten 67 184.  45:48   46:04   12:14   11:18   11:28   11:03 
  41. Markus Sobolewski Adler-Langlauf Bottrop 67 190.  46:03   46:12   11:30   11:38   11:43   11:20 
  42. Thomas Liedel   68 195.  46:17   46:35   12:03   11:20   11:32   11:39 
  42. Stefan Maus   64 198.  46:21   46:45   12:22   11:23   11:27   11:30 
  44. Martin Stöhler LG Coesfeld 65 203.  46:28   46:34   11:21   11:41   11:56   11:35 
  45. Frank Blumenfeld LTD Köln-Dellbrück 67 205.  46:32   46:37   11:17   11:32   11:54   11:51 
  46. Jürgen Schiwon   64 209.  46:35   46:55   11:44   11:33   11:43   11:54 
  47. Friedrich-Wilhelm Paschert   64 211.  46:40   46:50   12:07   11:41   11:46   11:15 
  48. Frank Beerhorst Parador 68 219.  47:09   47:29   11:57   11:36   11:56   11:59 
  49. Sigfried Milden LSF Münster 66 220.  47:15   47:41   12:23   11:43   11:50   11:43 
  50. Volker Lohkamp Adler-Langlauf Bottrop 64 224.  47:21   47:30   11:40   11:47   11:54   12:07 
  51. Thomas Wischnewski   66 227.  47:23   47:44   11:43   11:47   12:12   12:00 
  52. Bernhard Laukötter   67 233.  47:39   48:04   11:55   11:38   12:16   12:13 
  53. Günter Severt Laufteam Gescher 67 236.  47:42   47:54   12:17   12:12   12:07   11:16 
  54. Markus Althoff Adler Langlauf Bottrop 67 243.  47:53   48:01   11:31   11:55   12:15   12:19 
  55. Jochen Vicktor   65 247.  48:07   48:25   12:02   12:17   12:22   11:42 
  56. Heinz Jürgen Kottig TV Gronau 65 251.  48:15   48:22   11:30   11:59   12:32   12:20 
  57. Frank Knoppe Rhader Raketen 67 252.  48:18   48:53   13:01   12:01   12:09   11:40 
  58. Alfred Kretschmer Bundeswehr Regen 64 253.  48:19   48:44   13:11   12:16   12:03   11:13 
  59. Roland Matuschek Laufteam-Gescher 67 258.  48:26   49:10   13:01   12:23   12:00   11:44 
  60. Peter Reufer SG Coesfeld 06 e.V. 65 265.  48:46   49:00   12:10   12:07   12:24   12:18 
  61. Jörg Bussmann   66 266.  48:47   49:01   12:10   12:08   12:23   12:18 
  62. Ralf Kloster   68 277.  49:11   49:28   12:38   12:05   12:16   12:27 
  63. Stephan Lammers LG Coesfeld 65 278.  49:16   49:32   12:18   11:57   11:50   13:27 
  64. Markus Van Der Velde   65 280.  49:19   49:27   12:00   12:23   12:37   12:26 
  65. Johannes Lügering   65 281.  49:25   49:40   12:16   12:15   12:40   12:28 
  65. Michael Greve DJK Stadtlohn 65 283.  49:27   49:48   12:28   12:11   12:29   12:38 
  66. Reinhard Kloppenborg LG Emsdetten 65 284.  49:27   49:53   13:01   12:49   12:49   11:13 
  68. Hubert Motzet LG Rosendahl 65 307.  50:25   50:56   13:15   12:31   12:38   12:31 
  69. Ralf Köchling   66 312.  50:33   50:51   12:31   12:17   13:04   12:58 
  70. Carsten Schmidt   65 314.  50:39   50:57   13:13   12:36   12:47   12:20 
  71. Jörg Schmidt 2 Rad Baumeister 66 319.  50:56   51:10   12:01   12:31   13:15   13:22 
  72. Norbert Kuesters   68 322.  50:58   51:15   12:39   12:54   12:59   12:42 
  73. Stefan Lankes   67 323.  51:00   51:30   13:20   12:43   12:45   12:40 
  75. Guido Hömann LSF Münster 64 325.  51:05   51:28   12:49   12:41   13:01   12:57 
  76. Dirk Zimmermeier   67 340.  52:09   52:21   11:49   12:56   13:32   14:02 
  75. Jürgen Stapelbroek SUS Legden 65 342.  52:20   52:49   13:47   13:00   12:59   13:02 
  77. Ralf Degenhardt   66 345.  52:30   52:50   12:59   12:55   13:19   13:36 
  78. Markus Schlüter TV- Wattenscheid 66 347.  52:36   52:59   13:23   12:55   13:12   13:27 
  79. Wolfgang Weber   66 353.  52:54   53:23   13:31   13:18   13:31   13:01 
  80. Udo Damhus DJK Coesfeld 67 354.  52:55   53:28   13:51   13:24   13:39   12:33 
  81. Hans Schmile   66 365.  53:25   53:56   13:10   13:06   13:43   13:56 
  82. Bernd Niewerth   65 376.  54:10   54:43   13:50   13:25   13:38   13:48 
  83. Volker Cornelißen LC Duisburg 67 380.  54:23   54:32   12:13   16:27   12:48   13:03 
  84. Andy Kühlkamp TV Gronau 65 403.  55:24   55:32   13:28   13:51   14:02   14:09 
  85. Ralf Hörsting   68 406.  55:41   55:52   12:35   13:40   14:35   14:59 
  86. Jochen Bömer SG Coesfeld Handball 65 408.  55:47   56:19   13:26   13:47   14:25   14:41 
  87. Dietmar Bönning Sparkasse Westmünsterland 66 440.  58:27   59:03   15:00   14:56   15:44   13:22 
  88. Guido Wecker FC Libori 68 443.  58:52   59:26   14:35   14:08   15:17   15:25 
  89. Stefan Averkamp   64 467. 1:03:21 1:03:57  15:35   15:03   16:10   17:07 
  90. Stefan Borgert   66 468. 1:03:29 1:04:00  15:13   15:29   16:23   16:54