15. Coesfelder Citylauf, 11. Oktober 2008
Ergebnis M45 10km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Dr. Frank Leszinski SUS Schalke 96 63   23.  36:04   36:06   08:44   08:59   09:13   09:08 
    2. Ralf Knura Adler Langlauf Bottrop 62   27.  36:36   36:39   08:55   09:09   09:18   09:15 
    3. Martin Rath Dülmen läuft ! 63   45.  38:59   39:04   09:51   09:46   09:48   09:37 
    4. Gregor Veauthier LSF Münster 63   58.  39:44   39:48   09:42   09:56   10:08   10:00 
    5. Thomas Rogge Dülmen 61   90.  41:32   41:41   10:06   10:17   10:38   10:39 
    6. Bernd Stöhler LG Coesfeld 63 105.  42:24   42:31   10:34   10:43   10:39   10:34 
    7. Hermann Fliss   61 109.  42:32   42:39   10:22   10:48   10:48   10:40 
    8. Wienand Schlattmann   60 117.  42:55   43:05   10:56   10:33   10:48   10:46 
    9. Bernhard Alferink LC Nordhorn 63 119.  43:01   43:11   09:55   10:00   12:11   11:04 
  10. Wolfgang Dirkes Marathon Steinfurt 59 128.  43:26   43:40   11:00   10:55   10:55   10:48 
  11. Bernd Holdschlag   60 129.  43:27   43:38   10:45   10:51   11:10   10:51 
  12. Thomas Aldenhövel FC Nordkirchen 63 132.  43:36   43:42   10:31   10:59   11:08   11:03 
  13. Chritoph Sigmund   62 135.  43:44   43:50   10:18   10:44   11:20   11:25 
  14. Andreas Selting   63 139.  44:08   44:14   10:29   10:42   11:23   11:39 
  15. Helmut Eggemann   63 148.  44:18   44:29   11:03   10:59   11:11   11:15 
  16. Bernd Wessel Bullenkloster 63 152.  44:35   44:45   11:10   11:10   11:20   11:03 
  17. Ewald Harmeling SuS Stadtlohn 62 159.  44:39   44:47   11:24   11:03   11:10   11:10 
  18. Ralf Lammerding Turo Darfeld 63 165.  44:55   45:01   10:32   11:07   11:33   11:49 
  19. Heinz-Wilhelm Eissing Laufteam-Gescher 63 173.  45:09   45:29   11:41   11:16   11:23   11:07 
  20. Günter Effkemann LG Coesfeld 60 187.  45:53   46:18   11:57   11:16   11:39   11:25 
  21. Dieter Mazurek Adler-Langlauf Bottrop 60 188.  45:57   46:05   11:17   11:27   11:40   11:39 
  22. Uwe Beekmans LG Coesfeld 63 199.  46:23   46:30   11:23   11:40   11:47   11:39 
  23. Friedhelm Peters LG Emsdetten 59 201.  46:24   46:42   11:38   11:41   11:52   11:29 
  24. Dieter Teich   63 204.  46:31   46:41   12:07   11:41   11:44   11:08 
  25. Jürgen Ostendorp   63 215.  46:54   47:17   12:08   11:38   11:48   11:41 
  26. Wolfgang Wies Laufteam-Gescher 60 221.  47:16   47:34   11:57   11:33   11:55   12:07 
  27. Wolfgang Pierick LG Coesfeld 61 237.  47:43   48:04   11:36   11:51   12:21   12:15 
  28. Klaus Tillmann   62 240.  47:46   48:11   12:15   11:42   11:53   12:20 
  29. Franjo Herting   62 241.  47:48   48:21   13:00   11:58   11:42   11:39 
  30. Martin Althoff   62 250.  48:14   48:50   12:32   12:12   12:07   11:57 
  31. Stefan Küper   63 255.  48:21   48:46   12:43   12:06   12:08   11:48 
  32. Rüdiger Schwarz LT Wischlingen 61 259.  48:27   48:38   11:28   12:04   12:37   12:28 
  33. Martin Pierick   60 293.  49:46   50:07   11:55   12:19   13:08   12:44 
  34. Jörg Dussak FC Schalke 04 63 296.  50:01   50:13   12:29   12:28   12:41   12:34 
  35. Ronald Peter HLG 98 Wuppertal 60 308.  50:25   50:41   12:42   12:42   12:53   12:23 
  36. Bogdan Steinkusz VfL Bochum / LA 59 320.  50:57   51:10   12:06   12:55   13:06   13:01 
  37. Bertram Hense VfL Bochum / LA 60 321.  50:57   51:10   12:06   12:55   13:07   13:01 
  38. Hans-Jörg Willemsen   60 332.  51:25   51:58   13:38   12:45   12:50   12:44 
  39. Georg Gerwers BP GE-Running Team 63 336.  51:43   51:52   12:28   12:46   13:10   13:26 
  40. Detlef Starik   60 339.  52:02   52:11   11:49   12:59   13:38   13:44 
  41. Michael Lieding   60 361.  53:20   53:53   13:15   13:15   13:40   13:41 
  42. Klaus Witthaut   59 371.  53:59   54:11   13:14   13:33   13:51   13:31 
  43. Kai-Uwe Kock LSF Münster 61 383.  54:32   54:45   14:06   13:52   13:33   13:13 
  44. Holger Schult   63 392.  54:58   55:30   14:24   13:30   13:47   13:48 
  45. Uwe Thomas DJK Coesfeld 61 398.  55:15   55:40   13:57   13:51   14:09   13:42 
  46. Jürgen Breuer ASV Süchteln 61 401.  55:24   55:57   14:14   13:38   14:08   13:56 
  47. Martin Hölscher   59 432.  57:39   58:08   14:25   14:12   14:38   14:51 
  48. Ulrich Münten LSF Münster 59 445.  59:06   59:27   14:40   14:02   14:47   15:57 
  49. Berthold Elskemper Laufteam Gescher 61 446.  59:20   59:44   15:11   14:32   15:00   15:00