15. Coesfelder Citylauf, 11. Oktober 2008
Ergebnis M40 5km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde
    1. Theo Aymanns VFB Alemannia 66     2.  16:31   16:32   07:59   08:32 
    2. Markus Van Der Velde   65     8.  17:53   17:55   08:50   09:05 
    3. Steffen Auerswald LG Ems Warendorf 67   12.  18:17   18:19   08:53   09:26 
    4. Thomas Tüshaus ART Düsseldorf 67   25.  18:50   18:51   09:19   09:31 
    5. Steffen Volbrecht Laufsport Senden 64   29.  19:07   19:12   09:30   09:41 
    6. Karsten Sengstock DJK Güterslohn 65   32.  19:11   19:13   09:29   09:43 
    7. Josef Heming SW Holtwick 64   34.  19:15   19:21   09:36   09:44 
    8. Frank Urbanowski   68   38.  19:27   19:30   09:44   09:45 
    9. Stephan Lammers LG Coesfeld 65   49.  19:58   20:01   09:40   10:20 
  10. Andreas Unger Osterwick 66   51.  20:02   20:08   09:38   10:30 
  11. Alfred Kretschmer Bundeswehr Regen 64   52.  20:09   20:17   09:58   10:19 
  12. Hartmut Lillack TSG Dülmen 64   56.  20:25   20:31   10:16   10:15 
  13. Ludger Niehaus Laufteam Gescher 64   71.  20:59   21:02   10:20   10:42 
  14. Norbert Thewes LG Coesfeld 68   74.  21:14   21:18   10:35   10:43 
  15. Frank Blumenfeld LTD Köln-Dellbrück 67   79.  21:28   21:31   10:37   10:54 
  16. Bernd Schuettert-Luexmann Grosse Scheibe Lette 64   80.  21:31   21:37   10:39   10:57 
  17. Rainer Wachsmann Marathon Steinfurt 65   82.  21:42   21:53   10:46   11:07 
  18. Dietmar Sicking LG Coesfeld 65   86.  21:51   21:59   11:02   10:57 
  19. Gisbert Bertels SG Coesfeld 64   97.  22:11   22:18   10:51   11:27 
  20. Ralf Lütkenhaus Stadtschnecken Haltern 66   98.  22:12   22:26   11:38   10:47 
  21. Mathias Tondera d.velop AG 64 108.  22:43   23:02   11:47   11:15 
  22. Ulf Morgenstern   67 122.  23:08   23:15   11:23   11:51 
  23. Thomas Alkemper   66 132.  23:43   24:00   12:24   11:35 
  24. Claus Winkelhüsener LG Coesfeld 68 138.  24:03   24:11   11:42   12:28 
  25. Chritoph Bäumer   66 155.  24:39   24:52   12:40   12:12 
  26. Andreas van Wesel   66 174.  25:08   25:12   11:56   13:15 
  27. Gregor Wesseling Indehell Runners 67 177.  25:17   25:31   13:03   12:28 
  28. Jörg Bussmann   66 193.  25:52   26:02   12:50   13:12 
  29. Gernot Kaup DJK Coesfeld 68 197.  26:07   26:18   12:54   13:24 
  30. Markus Sibbing   64 205.  26:18   26:35   13:41   12:53 
  31. Michael Galle Westfalia Osterwick 66 217.  26:27   26:42   12:45   13:56 
  32. Christoph Hengemühle Emspower Rheine 66 223.  26:42   27:05   13:31   13:34 
  33. Markus Averkamp DJK Coesfeld JuJutsu 67 228.  26:46   27:08   13:39   13:28 
  34. Dieter Wessling Adler Weseke 67 238.  27:02   27:24   14:30   12:54 
  35. Rainer Wienck-Borgert SG Coesfeld 06 66 284.  28:49   29:11   14:48   14:23 
  36. Stephan Holtmann   65 288.  29:05   29:27   15:12   14:14 
  37. Klaus Stegemann   65 296.  29:13   29:43   15:38   14:04 
  38. Thomas Bohmert DJK Coesfeld 68 301.  29:26   29:54   15:41   14:12 
  39. Ralph Becker Richter GmbH Lackierungen 65 302.  29:45   30:13   16:28   13:44 
  40. Ralf Heitz-Große-Lembeck Richter GmbH Lackierungen 68 338.  35:49   36:16   16:28   19:47