16. Coesfelder Citylauf, 10. Oktober 2009
Ergebnis M40 10km
Platz Name Verein JG Ges.-Pl. Netto Brutto 1. Runde 2. Runde 3. Runde 4. Runde
    1. Jörg Amt LC Nordhorn 68   11.  34:44   34:47   08:19   08:38   08:56   08:52 
    2. Johannes Link VfL Ahaus 66   22.  36:49   36:50   08:53   09:15   09:29   09:11 
    3. André Kreimer   66   25.  37:13   37:15   09:10   09:17   09:25   09:21 
    4. Hans-Jürgen Wuennenberg LG Emsdetten 66   26.  37:18   37:22   09:11   09:19   09:23   09:27 
    5. Andre Riesmeier LSF Münster 67   40.  39:29   39:33   09:42   09:53   09:55   10:02 
    6. Dirk Wientges DJK Coesfeld 66   42.  39:36   39:38   09:23   09:54   10:14   10:06 
    7. Bernd Höing Laufteam Gescher 68   43.  39:38   39:44   09:44   09:52   10:00   10:07 
    8. Jürgen Düking   68   49.  39:44   39:50   09:30   09:56   10:11   10:10 
    9. Michael Thentie LG Coesfeld 65   54.  40:07   40:10   09:42   09:59   10:11   10:16 
  10. Andreas Hintemann SuS Stadtlohn 68   55.  40:09   40:16   09:57   09:59   10:13   10:06 
  11. Ralph König   65   56.  40:13   40:17   10:01   09:59   10:11   10:04 
  12. Arne Fischer LSF Münster 68   57.  40:17   40:20   09:41   09:53   10:11   10:33 
  13. Dieter Stapelbroek DJK Coesfeld 67   58.  40:17   40:19   09:29   10:10   10:26   10:12 
  14. Jürgen Rotthues   69   61.  40:23   40:28   09:58   10:17   10:07   10:05 
  15. Terk Korte   68   72.  41:24   41:29   09:53   10:27   10:42   10:25 
  16. Peter Topheide LG Coesfeld 65   76.  41:49   41:54   09:32   10:01   11:18   11:01 
  17. Thomas Marwitz LG Haltern 68   81.  42:14   42:20   10:36   10:34   10:36   10:33 
  18. Ulrich Niemann   66   88.  43:07   43:10   10:13   11:00   11:00   10:56 
  19. Rainer Middendorf VfL Ahaus 67   91.  43:21   43:30   10:41   10:43   11:04   11:01 
  20. Peter Schütte SC Hürth 68   96.  43:32   43:44   11:07   10:48   10:54   10:53 
  21. Thomas Liedel   68   99.  43:37   43:47   10:58   10:44   10:55   11:09 
  22. Günter Severt Laufteam Gescher 67 101.  43:49   44:08   11:28   10:56   11:01   10:43 
  23. Ralf Kloster DJK Coesfeld 68 105.  43:54   44:12   11:12   10:56   11:03   10:59 
  24. Markus Claesen LG Coesfeld 67 109.  44:10   44:17   10:58   10:59   11:13   11:05 
  25. Frank Overkott   66 110.  44:11   44:13   11:02   10:58   11:06   11:06 
  26. Ralf Häder   66 118.  44:29   44:37   10:41   11:02   11:38   11:16 
  27. Jürgen Tenbrink   69 126.  44:58   45:03   10:54   11:09   11:39   11:20 
  28. Martin Stöhler LG Coesfeld 65 128.  44:59   45:08   11:19   11:12   11:29   11:07 
  29. Herbert Mess Germania Asbeck 69 133.  45:12   45:22   10:49   11:12   11:45   11:34 
  30. Ansgar Endries   65 139.  45:32   45:43   11:26   11:28   11:44   11:04 
  31. Mark Padgham   68 144.  45:48   45:56   11:02   11:29   11:49   11:34 
  32. Olaf Hey VfB Alemannia Pfalzdorf 66 152.  46:17   46:34   11:49   11:28   11:41   11:34 
  33. Udo Damhus DJK Coesfeld 67 160.  46:43   47:05   12:00   11:44   11:56   11:24 
  34. Markus Sauer   65 166.  47:16   47:33   10:59   11:04   12:06   13:23 
  35. Marcus Brockhoff DJK Eintracht-Coesfeld-VBRS 69 170.  47:23   47:38   11:55   11:47   11:57   11:57 
  36. Stefan Roters SG Coesfeld 69 174.  47:26   47:49   12:00   11:49   12:07   11:50 
  37. Peter Grafe Dorsten 65 184.  47:56   48:20   12:25   11:53   12:03   11:57 
  38. Ralf Köchling   66 205.  48:39   48:50   11:57   11:59   12:36   12:16 
  39. Peter Pölling DJK Eintracht Coesfeld VBRS 69 206.  48:43   48:51   11:52   12:24   12:21   12:12 
  40. Thomas Schemmer Reiseagentur Meimberg 67 212.  49:10   49:24   12:52   12:26   12:21   11:44 
  41. Oliver Karlsberg   67 214.  49:13   49:27   12:31   12:04   12:35   12:16 
  42. Jürgen Duesmann   69 220.  49:36   49:47   11:35   12:14   12:41   13:16 
  43. Hubert Motzet   65 224.  49:48   50:04   12:44   12:33   12:32   12:14 
  44. Stefan Lankes DJK Tri-Rhede 67 226.  49:55   50:09   12:26   12:27   12:41   12:34 
  45. Dirk Zimmermeier   67 228.  49:58   50:15   12:02   12:28   12:54   12:49 
  46. Manfred Rexing LG Coesfeld 69 229.  50:00   50:08   12:17   12:42   12:47   12:22 
  47. Matthias Alfert SC Rot-Weiß Nienborg 69 235.  50:15   50:35   12:38   12:27   12:36   12:53 
  48. Joachim Peyker Tri Finish Münster 66 236.  50:17   50:22   10:12   10:12   10:26   19:31 
  49. Dirk Niestadt   69 237.  50:19   50:29   12:07   12:28   12:57   12:55 
  50. Carsten Schmitt SG Coesfeld 06 65 238.  50:20   50:30   12:07   12:29   12:57   12:56 
  51. Volker Cornelißen LC Duisburg 67 245.  50:41   50:50   12:22   12:39   12:56   12:51 
  52. Martin Poggensee   68 257.  50:58   51:26   13:44   12:53   12:38   12:09 
  53. Dirk Löhrmann   69 265.  51:45   51:54   11:52   13:32   13:24   13:04 
  54. Martin Lanfer   69 266.  51:49   52:10   12:52   13:01   13:17   12:58 
  55. Jochen Boemer 48653 Coesfeld 65 268.  52:02   52:24   12:43   12:40   13:25   13:36 
  56. Jörg Bussmann   66 269.  52:18   52:32   13:14   13:05   13:02   13:10 
  57. Markus Fürstenau   66 272.  52:40   52:58   13:14   13:07   13:26   13:09 
  58. Frank Beerhorst   68 279.  53:12   53:38   13:25   12:42   13:49   13:41 
  59. Michael Kolm   69 282.  53:38   53:57   13:18   13:25   13:46   13:25 
  60. Klaus Hörnemann LG Coesfeld 65 304.  55:43   56:03   13:48   14:05   14:02   14:07 
  61. Guido Wecker   68 313.  56:34   56:59   13:44   13:45   14:45   14:43 
  62. Jochen Brünning SV Gescher 67 316.  56:50   57:19   15:20   13:58   14:04   13:56 
  63. Wolfgang Evers   68 325.  57:58   58:22   14:47   14:25   14:44   14:25 
  64. Stephan Holtmann ./. 65 344. 1:00:21 1:00:43  15:16   14:52   15:10   15:22